Sire: Not a Single Doubt

Colour: Chestnut

Dam: Zillow

Sex: Gelding

Age: 4

Foaled: Nov 06, 2017

Country: Australia

Silks: White, Red Epaulettes And Armbands, Striped Cap

Owners: Legend Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: K K Ho)

Career:
5: 0 - 0 - 2
Wins: 0.0%
Place: 40.0%
Prizemoney:$8,680.00

 

 HONOUR THE LEGEND (AUS)

 

Chestnut GeldingFoaled in 2017

SireRedoute's ChoiceDanehillDanzig
NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) Shantha's ChoiceCanny Lad
2001Singles BarRory's JesterCrown Jester
  Easy DateGrand Chaudiere
DamEncosta de LagoFairy KingNorthern Dancer
ZILLOW (AUS) Shoal CreekStar Way
2011ZirnaDeputy GovernorMaster Willie
  Riverly LassGleam Machine

NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) (Bay 2001-Stud 2005). 4 wins-3 at 2, AJC Canonbury S., L. Leading Sire of 3YOs in Aust. in 2015-16. Sire of 1007 rnrs, 730 wnrs, 75 SW, inc. Farnan (ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1), Kenedna, Scales of Justice, Miracles of Life, Extreme Choice, Shout the Bar, Southern Legend, Secret Agenda, Single Gaze, Instant Celebrity, Qafila, Samadoubt, Clearly Innocent, Mighty Boss, Good Project, Classique Legend, Not an Option, etc.

 

1st dam

ZILLOW, by Encosta de Lago. Placed, 2d ATC Cellarbrations H., 3d ATC Pro-Ride H. Half-sister to CRAFTY IRNA (dam of SNICKERDOODLEDANDY). Dam of three named foals, two to race, inc:-

Honour the Legend (g. by Not a Single Doubt). See below.

Gold Chorus (g. by Olympic Glory). Placed in 2020-21 in Aust.

 

2nd dam

ZIRNA, by Deputy Governor. Singapore Horse of the Year in 2003. Champion 4YO Female in Singapore/Malaysia in 2003. 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2200m, NZ$155,375, S$1,293,472, Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.1, Singapore TC Raffles Cup, L, Singapore Gold Cup, L, Singapore Derby Trial, L, ARC Dunstan Stayers' Championship Qualifier, Counties RC The Thoroughbred H., 2d Avondale JC 2YO Fillies S., L, Singapore TC Patrons' Bowl, L, ARC Genesis Star Belle Classic, Welcome to Delegates H., 3d ARC Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2, Counties Challenge S., L, Singapore Derby, L, Hawkes Bay Bay Ford Juvenile S., 4th ARC Zabeel Classic, Gr.1, Waikato RC International S., Gr.1, ARC Championship S., Gr.2, Soliloquy S., L. Sister to AMAZING ME, State Command, Ruby Turner, half-sister to VANDALO, Wanaka (dam of TAVARNELLE). Dam of 9 named foals, all raced, 7 winners, inc:-

CRAFTY IRNA (Starcraft). 4 wins from 1500m to 2400m, A$463,735, ATC Adrian Knox S., Gr.3, City Tattersalls Club Cup, L, Wyong RC La Gioconda S., 2d ATC Kingston Town S., Gr.3-twice, Millie Fox S., Gr.3, Epona S., Gr.3, Toy Show H., L, Aspiration H., L, 3d VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, ATC Winter Cup, L, 4th ATC Lord Mayor's Cup, L, Aspiration H., L. Dam of-

SNICKERDOODLEDANDY (Snitzel). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, A$236,840, to 2020-21, WATC Burgess Queen S., L, Free Entry to Belmont Park 2YO P., Amelia Park 2YO P., VRC Ben Edney H., 2d VRC Blueant X5 Party Speaker H., 3d WATC Amelia Park 2YO P.

Zing. 4 wins from 1500m to 1800m, A$296,810, to 2020-21, ATC Schweppes H., Barry Cook H., Press Statement at Vinery H., 2d ATC City Tattersalls Club H., Schweppes H., Drinkwise H., Agency Real Estate H., 3d ATC Agency Real Estate H., Les Bridge H., TAB H.

I've Got a Feeling. 4 wins at 1200m, S$202,365, Singapore TC Inglis Ready2Race S., Happy Valley S., Class 4 H.-twice, 2d Singapore TC Waikato S., Class 3 H., 3d Singapore TC Class 3 H.-twice.

Snow Petal. 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m, Avondale JC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H., 3d Avondale JC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H. Producer.

La Siroque. 2 wins at 1100m, 1800m, SAJC Holdfast Insurance H., 2d SAJC Boxing Day at ASPM H., Adelaide Galvanising H., Yalumba H., Glenelg Vice Presidents H., 3d SAJC Mick Dermody Memorial H., Pewsey Vale P., MRC Race-Tech H. Dam of-

Divine Diosa. 2 wins at 1400m, 1450m, A$232,191, in 2020-21, MRC Take it to the Neds Level H., Ladbrokes Go the Distance P., 2d VRC Mss Security Rivette Final H., MRC Longboard Accountant for Mirabel H., 3d MRC Big Screen Company H.

 

3rd dam

RIVERLY LASS, by Gleam Machine. 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m, AJC Adelaide Casino Welter H., 2d ARC Wilson & Horton H., Armourguard P., 3d STC Wattle H. Dam of 13 named foals, 11 to race, 10 winners, inc:-

ZIRNA (Deputy Governor). 7 wins. See above.

VANDALO (Van Nistelrooy). 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$232,775, MRC Jayco Cup Gothic S., L, Kilsherry H., Jayco Cup H., 2d VRC Vili's H., Learmonth & Topp H., 3d QTC Brisbane P., L, Kilmore Cup, L.

AMAZING ME (Deputy Governor). 2 wins at 2, Whangarei RC Northland Breeders' S., L, 3d Waikato RC Waikato Tractors Juvenile H., HKJC Rumsey H.

State Command (Deputy Governor). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m in NZ and Macau, 2d Macau ATV Cup, Counties RC Onion & Potato Giveaways H., 3d Taranaki 2YO Classic, Gr.2.

Ruby Turner (Deputy Governor). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, Hawkes Bay Ampol-VJ Oil Distributors H., 2d VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L, STC Pukekohe H., Flying Kurana H., Hawkes Bay Panache Hair Designs 3YO Fillies H., Macdonalds Commentators Challenge H. Producer.

Jabot. 2 wins at 1200m, 1300m, Marton JC Warrior Italian Ryegrass H. Dam of-

War Dragon (Battle Paint). 5 wins at 1200m to 2020 in Malaysia, 3d Perak Gold Vase, L.

Wanaka. 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m in NZ. Dam of-

TAVARNELLE (Zabeel). 3 wins at 1400m, 1550m, A$177,530, VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, ATC New Law, Solicitors H., WED Group H., 2d MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, ATC Blackwoods for Lanotec H. Dam of-

TUSCAN QUEEN (Fastnet Rock). 6 wins from 1200m to 2400m, A$580,750, in 2019-20, WATC Western Australian Derby, Gr.2, Champion Fillies S., Gr.3, Western Australian Oaks, Gr.3, Natasha S., L, Free Entry to Belmont H., Amelia Park H., 2d WATC Burgess Queen S., L, 4th WATC Challenge S., L.

 

Race Record: 5 Starts 0-0-2 A$8,680.

Placed at 3 in 2020-21 in Aust.

Share This